Following is the list of ministers and their portfolios as announced by West Bengal Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee on Friday.

Mamata Banerjee - Home, Hill Affairs, Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Land and Land Reforms, Minority and Minorities Affairs and Madrasah Educations, Health and Family Welfare, Micro and Small Scale Enterprise

Amit Mitra - Excise, Finance, Commerce and Industries, Industrial Reconstruction, Public Enterprise

Partha Chatterjee - School Education, Higher Education, Parliamentary Affairs

Subrata Mukherjee - Panchayat & Rural Development, Public Health Engineering

Sovandeb Chatterjee - Power and Non-Conventional Energy

Abani Joardar - Correctional Administration, Refugee Relief and Rehabilitation

Suvendu Adhikari - Transport

Goutam Deb - Tourism

Firhad Hakim - Urban Development and Municipal Affairs

Aroop Biswas - Public Works Department, Youth Affairs and Sports

Sovan Chatterjee - Fire and Engineering, Environment, Housing

Javed Khan - Disaster Management and Civil Defence

Moloy Ghatak - Labour, Law and Judicial Services

Jyotipriya Mullick - Food and Supplies

Abdur Razzak Mollah - Food Procurement and Horticulture

Purnendu Basu - Agriculture

Bratya Basu- Information Technology and Electronics

Arup Roy - Co-operation

Rajib Banerjee - Irrigation and Waterways

Chadranath Sinha - Fisheries

Soumen Mahapatra - Water Resources

Tapan Dasgupta - Agriculture Marketing

James Kujur - Tribal Development.

Binoy Krishna Barman - Forests

Rabindranath Ghosh - North Bengal Development

Sadhan Pande - Self Help Groups, Consumer Affairs

Churamani Mahato - Backward Classes Welfare

Asish Banerjee - Biotechnology Statistics and Programme Implementation

Santiram Mahato - Paschimanchal UnnayanMinisters of State with Independent Charge

Manturam Pakhira - Sundarbans Development

Sashi Panja - Women Development & Social Welfare, Child Development, Health and Family Welfare

Siddiqullah Chowdhury - Mass Education, Library and Parliamentary Affairs

Ashima Patra - Technical Education

Swapan Debnath - Animal Resources Development, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Land & Land ReformsMinisters of State

Bachchu Hansda - North Bengal Development

Sandharani Tudu - A Backward Classes Welfare.

Giasuddin Mollah - Minority Affairs and Madrasah Education

Gholam Rabbani - Tourism

Shyamal Santra - PanchyatA and Rural Develeopment, PHE

Zakir Hossain - Labour

Laxmi Ratan Shukla - Youth Affairs and Sports

Indranil Sen - Information and Cultural Affairs